Get up to $9 Cashback Using Sathapana Visa or Mastercard
To celebrate this year’s Khmer New Year, you will receive up to $9 cashback when making any purchase either in-shop or online by using any Sathapana Visa or Mastercard. The offers will be available to a total of 2,000 cardholders during the promotion period on a first come, first served.
Promotion Period: From April 14 to June 14, 2023.
Offering Tiers:
• Tier 1: 3 times purchases and above per month and min. spend $3 per transaction will get 10% cashback capped at $5.
• Tier 2: 10 times purchases and above per month and min. spend $3 per transaction will get 15% cashback, capped at $9.
Terms and Conditions
• This promotion is eligible for cardholders including primary and supplementary cards, virtual card, and Sathapana Bank’s staff
• Opened for both Debit Card and Credit Card including Corporate Credit Card.
• The participants shall be using any Visa card or Mastercard of Sathapana Bank to make their purchases from any merchants to get the cashback.
• Cardholders who are non-spenders for at least the last 3 months are entitled to the cashback.
• There will be no repeated cashback  in this promotion.
• This promotion is only open for Retail Purchase Transactions through POS and Ecommerce, except Cash Advances, Quasi Cash, Fund Transfers, and Refund transactions.
• The Cashback Reward will be automatically calculated based on the spending amount and transaction count per card and credited into CASA for Debit Card and Cardholder’s limit for Credit Card only on every 6th of the following month.
• Sathapana Bank reserves the right to amend these Terms and Conditions without prior notice.