University Workshop at Chea Sim University of Kamchaymear
On 29th October 2016, at Chea Sim University of Kamchaymear, held a workshop on the topic of “Marketing Management Strategies and the Social Contribution​​ in Cambodia.”
The event was presided over by Mr. Ky Roetha, Head of Marketing Department of Sathapana Bank Plc. and Mr. Sim Bunleang, Vice-Director of Administration Office at Chea Sim University of Kamchaymear.
The workshop was organized by Sathapana Bank Plc. collaborated with Chea Sim University of Kamchaymear to provide 450 students with the practical skills – concerning the theories taught in school to the tangible implementation at Sathapana Bank Plc. The workshop, furthermore, aimed at equipping students with the practical knowledge and core competency so that participants would be qualified enough for the vacancy opportunities in financial institutions or banking sector in Cambodia after their graduation.
This was the 6th seminar of this year with the total participants of 1855 students.