Sathapana Bank Launches “Top Overseas Spending” Promotion to Reward Customers with iPhone 14 Pro Max and Other Great Prizes
Win with Sathapana Visa cards including virtual card when paying for goods and services abroad or via any international E-commerce platforms
Phnom Penh, 11 October 2022— Sathapana Bank, a leading commercial bank in Cambodia, launches “Top Overseas Spending” campaign to offer both existing and new customers a chance to win iPhone 14 Pro Max and other amazing prizes. This promotion is valid until December 31, 2022.
To be eligible for these rewards, all you need to do is use Sathapana Visa debit, credit and/or virtual card to pay for your purchases of goods or services abroad or any international online shopping website/app.
Winners will be selected from among those who spent the most with their Sathapana cards. Top spenders will win many prizes including iPhone 14 Pro Max (Top 1 and 2), iPad Pro 12 (Top 3 to 5) and iWatch 7 (Top 6  to 10). The winners will be announced on January 13, 2023.
In addition to these prizes, customers can also enjoy other on-going special offers with their Sathapana Visa Card such as getting up to 1% unlimited cashback for all customers and 5% cashback reward for making first payment within 90 days.
Don’t have a Sathapana Visa Card? Visit your nearest Sathapana branch or request the card via Sathapana Mobile. More card information is available
Don’t have Sathapana Mobile? Download now
Recently, Sathapana Bank won two prestigious awards “Best Mobile Banking App Awards 2022” and “Mobile Banking & Payment Initiative of the Year” from the UK-based Global Brands Magazine and Asian Banking & Finance Retail Banking Awards for its newly revamped mobile banking app, Sathapana Mobile. These two awards are a testament to our continuous effort and commitment to serve our customers better as the needs for mobile banking services continue to grow and digital experiences like Sathapana Mobile is part of the Cambodian lifestyle.