Sathapana Bank Launches a “Tax Campaign” Promotion to Reward Customers with Up To 30,000 Riels Cashback via Sathapana Mobile
Customers can receive cashback by just paying taxes with GDCE and GDT via Sathapana Mobile
Phnom Penh, 04 November 2022 – Sathapana Bank, a leading commercial bank in Cambodia, launches a “Tax Campaign” to offer both existing and new customers up to 30,000 riels cashback when they perform tax payment transactions with the General Department Customs and Excise (GDCE) and General Department of Taxation (GDT) via Sathapana Mobile.
With Sathapana Mobile, customers can now enjoy paying taxes with GDCE and GDT easily and securely, free of charge. With no required paperwork, the customers can perform tax transactions via Sathapana Mobile anywhere and anytime, saving time and money without needing to travel and pay taxes directly at both departments.
To be eligible for the 30,000 riels cashback, customers need to pay either import or export taxes with GDCE via Sathapana Mobile with no limit on the amount of money to be paid per transaction. To get the 20,000 riels cashback, customers need to pay all kinds of taxes including property tax, road tax, and SME taxpayers with GDT via Sathapana Mobile, starting from 10,000 riels per transaction. This promotion is valid until December 31, 2022.
The more you pay taxes with GDCE and GDT, the more cashbacks you receive. Hurry up! The cashback is limited.
Don’t have Sathapana Mobile? Download now!