Sathapana Bank Boeung Keng Kang Branch Operates 7 Days a Week
Phnom Penh, 30 November 2020 - Sathapana Bank Boeung Keng Kang Branch is now operating 7 days a week from 8:00 am until 8:00 pm to provide better customer convenience with hassle-free services. This will be the second branch after Aeon Mall Sen Sok Branch that operates 7 days per week.
Sathapana Bank is constantly addressing customer's needs, improving their banking experiences with a variety of options. The extension of operating hours is one of the many approaches in the bank's development to respond to an increasing number of customers. These extra opening hours will help facilitate the timeliness of various services that Sathapana Bank offers. Sathapana Bank Boeung Keng Kang Branch and Aeon Mall Sen Sok Branch will provide a wide range of banking operations focusing on modern and luxury banking experiences including digital banking that will offer more accessibilities and convenience to their customers.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia with total assets of over US$2.0 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have a large branch network nationwide with more than 170 branches and more than 220 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide full banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance, and other services. We are also offering tax collection services, public services payment with the Ministry of Public Works and Transportation, and various cooperation with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, True Money, Ly Hour Veluy, eMoney, and Bakong to give further convenience to our customers.