Sathapana Officially Launches “Sathapana Gateway” to Offer More Convenient Online Payment Solution to Businesses and Consumers
Sathapana Gateway Helps Businesses Increase Sale Volumes and Reach out to International Market
Phnom Penh, 25 October 2022 – Sathapana Bank officially launches “Sathapana Gateway” to enhance online payment ecosystem between businesses and consumers, making it simpler, quicker, and more convenient for payment of goods and services online. The purpose is to help businesses reduce the difficulty of entering a new market, increase sale volumes and reach out to a worldwide customer base.
Sathapana Gateway is an E-commerce payment solution that allows merchant partners to accept credit/debit card payments by Mastercard and Visa locally and internationally for purchases made online for a variety of products and services available. This solution can be enabled speedily, easily integrated on merchant’s platforms without requiring advanced IT skills and save more time on cash receiving for businesses.
Equipped with latest secure technology, smooth end-to-end checkout experience and full back-office access, Sathapana Gateway is aimed at bringing both start-up and established businesses of all sizes the competitive advantages in the growing digitally driven market beyond border.
“The introduction of Sathapana Gateway is another great achievement for us at Sathapana. With all advanced gateway features, which offers fast, safe, and convenient services to benefit both businesses and customers, customers can enjoy ordering goods quickly and easily anytime without having to go directly to a store. Moreover, businesses are also able to attract local and international customers, resulting in more sale volumes,” says Mr. Jean-Pierre Gagnon, Deputy Chief Executive Officer of Sathapana Bank.
With many features available to choose, businesses can now reach out to customers worldwide with the solution that is secure and reliable.