Sathapana Mobile Makes Online Shopping Easy and Secure in KESSChat App
Phnom Penh, 23 September 2021 – Customers can now conveniently and securely make an online purchase with the KESSChat App via Sathapana Mobile.
KESSChat is a multiple-function app of KESS Innovation Plc, allowing customers to chat, shop online with delivery service, book travel plans, and top up mobile balance with Smart. It is also a source of information and it enables our customers to pay for public services such as the Ministry of Health, Ministry of Public Works and Transportation, One Window Services, and vehicle registration.
Primarily, KESSChat provides financial services and payments, and now online payments with Sathapana Bank.
Through this partnership, Sathapana Bank customers can make cashless payments to KESSChat merchants with delivery options, too. With this, shopping is more convenient and safer, especially during the Covid-19 pandemic.
At KessChat, Sathapana customers can find their favorite foods, everyday home needs, top beauty and personal care products, best-selling baby products, and favorite toys.
For customers who don’t have an account with Sathapana, click here to download Sathapana Mobile and quickly create an online account and start to enjoy the Bank’s many special offers.
Sathapana Bank will continue to focus on providing better services and products to customers and be one of the country's leading financial institutions that will help develop a cashless Cambodian society.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia, with total assets of over US$ 2.1 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have an extensive branch network nationwide with more than 170 branches, 3 Sathapana Premier banking halls, and more than 230 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide complete banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance, and other services. We also offer tax collection services and public service payments with the Ministry of Public Works and Transportation. We also cooperate with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, True Money, Ly Hour Veluy, eMoney, and Bakong to further our customers' convenience. Our partnership with Credit Bureau (Cambodia) Co., Ltd conveniently enables our customers to perform financial health checks through Sathapana Mobile.
About KESS Innovation
KESS INNOVATION PLC is a 100% Cambodian-owned company. With the aim of helping businesses grow, the co-founders set out to build a platform capable of meeting the rapidly evolving needs of Cambodia's fast-growing global companies.