Sathapana Bank Plc., the 62nd Induction Training Program Opening Ceremony
On 21st November 2016, Sathapana Bank Plc. held the 62nd Induction Training Program to the 100 newly joined staff at Chroy Changva Branch. The training was presided over by Mr. Vong Sokhal, Chief Planning Officer, on the topic of “The Banking Business and Operation Management”.
Mr. Vong Sokhal stated that “Before all newly joined staff can start their work at their respective branches and departments, at the start, Sathapana Bank Plc. has conducted the induction training program to all new staff to be aware of the banking overview, their roles and responsibilities. To improve the further competence and extensive knowledge, they shall focus and accomplish all assigned tasks and openly ask for the support and advice from peers and supervisor to fulfill their improvement gap. On the other hand, all staff have to obey the Bank’s discipline and code of conduct as well as always strive to accomplish the great result as an outstanding talent for the better career growth and succession in the future”.
Sathapana Bank Plc. has always conducted the ongoing training activities to all staff in order to make them deeply understand the banking business and to equip them with enough capacity to perform their duties. Sathapana Bank Plc. fairly values its staff as precious human assets possessing intellectual property that contributes to the high quality performance of the Bank. By November 2016, Sathapana Bank Plc. has more than 3900 staff working throughout its 162 offices in the Kingdom of Cambodia.