Sathapana Bank Officially Opens New Building of Ratanak Kiri Provincial Branch; Also Unveils New Brand Image for Branches
Phnom Penh, 06th September 2019 - Sathapana Bank today officially inaugurated the new building at the new location of its RatanakKiri Provincial Branch. It also marked the official unveiling of the new brand image of its branches as Sathapana Bank’s network expands in the future.
In a speech by Sathapana Bank Chief Executive Officer Mr. Lim Aun, he said: “We have already noticed before the potential market of RatanakKirii province. There is a very good economic opportunity here which means a high demand for financial services.
That is why we have invested in five branches including this branch where we are officially launching our new building. With the new branding and modern equipment, this new branch building will be our standard corporate image.
It will provide a beautiful and comfortable area with high security for our customers. These reflect the commitment of Sathapana Bank to provide a convenient and comfortable service for our customers and eventually help them grow.  We strongly hope that all of you will continue to support our RatanakKiri Provincial Branch. Our employees are determined to serve you better.”
In another speech by Sathapana Bank RatanakKiri Provincial Branch Manager Mr. Chen Chivan, he announced: “To celebrate the official opening ceremony of the RatanakKiri Provincial Branch, customers in the area get a chance to receive exclusive Sathapana gifts such as umbrella, tumbler, t-shirt or sports bag when they open an account. Promotional offer is good while stocks last.”
The new RatanakKiri Provincial branch also has an ATM and Cash In Machine for express banking 24/7.
In the months and years to come Sathapana Bank will continue to keep an eye on extending its branch network and strongly establishing its presence in areas most needed by customers.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia with total assets of over US$ 1.3 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have the second largest branch network in the country with 171 branches and 161 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide full banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance and other services. We have partnered with mobile payment providers, WING, Pi Pay, TrueMoneyand Ly Hour Veluyto give further convenience to our customers.