Sathapana Bank Officially Opens Aeon Mall Sen Sok City Branch
Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 01 July 2018 – Sathapana Bank today announced the official launch of its new branch located at Aeon Mall Sen Sok City marked by an opening event and ribbon cutting ceremony. This new branch brings the number of Sathapana branches nationwide to 169.
“This is another highlight for Sathapana Bank. This is our first branch located inside a shopping mall in Cambodia,” said Mr. Kato Norihiko, Chief Executive Officer of Sathapana Bank. “We are pleased to introduce the Sathapana brand and our competitive products and services to the many shoppers and visitors coming to Aeon Mall Sen Sok City and also to the residents around the neighborhood.”
The Aeon Mall Sen Sok City branch offers full commercial banking services such as deposits, loans, local and international remittances, and trade finance. Customers will also benefit from the expertise of the branch team to help with any of their financial needs.
“We will always strive to make banking more accessible, flexible and convenient for our customers. And just like in any of our branches, Aeon Mall Sen Sok City branch will provide customers with the best possible services,” declared Mr. Kato.
Details of the Aeon Mall 2 Branch are as follows;