Sathapana Bank Offers Customers A High Return On Savings
Customers can now earn a high interest rate of up 8% per annum for Term Deposit account at Sathapana Bank
Phnom Penh, 06 December 2022 – Sathapana Bank, a leading commercial bank in Cambodia, has increased the interest rate for Term Deposit up to 8% per annum bringing even greater savings return to its customers. The offer is eligible for both USD and KHR.
The Term Deposit account gives customers the flexibility to manage their funds with maximum returns and zero risk. It is a safe source of passive income that enables Cambodians to build their wealth securely on the money they save.
Customers can choose a fixed period for their Term Deposit Account with a tenure of 12 or 24 months. The promotion is open to both new and existing customers, with validity from today till January 31, 2023.
Open your Term Deposit account today at any of Sathapana Bank’s branches nationwide.
Sathapana Bank is a leading commercial bank in Cambodia, with total assets of over US$ 2.4 billion and over 4,000 employees. We have an extensive branch network nationwide with more than 170 branches, 3 Sathapana Premier Banking halls, and over 250 ATMs. We provide complete banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, cross-border fund transfers with SWIFT and Visa B2B Connect, Western Union, trade finance, and other financial services.
Recently, Sathapana Bank won two prestigious awards “Best Mobile Banking App Awards 2022” and “Mobile Banking & Payment Initiative of the Year” from the UK-based Global Brands Magazine and Asian Banking & Finance Retail Banking Awards for its newly revamped mobile banking app, Sathapana Mobile. These two awards are a testament to our continuous effort and commitment to serve our customers better as the needs for mobile banking services continue to grow and digital experiences like Sathapana Mobile becomes a part of the Cambodian lifestyle.