Sathapana Bank Launches Flexi Lending Program
Phnom Penh, 17th May 2021 – Sathapana Bank recently announced the official launching of its Flexi Lending Program, a new housing loan package that offers a longer tenure of up to 25 years and with a loan amount of up to 85% plus other unique benefits.
The Bank’s Flexi Lending Program is different from ordinary housing loans offered by other banks because it also allows customers to get a personal loan of up to US$ 200K and get an unsecured credit card with available credit of up to US$10K. Customers also get a competitive rate on the loans with a fast application process.
So with Sathapana’s Flexi Lending Program, customers can now move in sooner to their dream house.
For more information about Sathapana’s Flexi Lending Program, click here, or visit our Sathapana Bank Facebook page.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia with total assets of over US$2.1billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have a large branch network nationwide with more than 170 branches and more than 230 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide full banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance, and other services. We are also offering tax collection services, public services payment with the Ministry of Public Works and Transportation, and various cooperation with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, True Money, Ly Hour Veluy, eMoney, and Bakong to give further convenience to our customers.