•    SMS notification on each transaction
•    Get access to credit card bill statements conveniently on Sathapana Mobile
•    Get up to 5 supplementary cards for family members
Mr. Lim Aun, Chief Executive Officer of Sathapana Bank, added: “In 2019, it has been a great year for Sathapana Bank with the achievement as below:
-    Sathapana Bank grew its net profit to US$ 38.5 million in 2019 compared to US$ 23.1 million in 2018.
-    Sathapana Bank’s total assets rose to US$1.6 billion in 2019 compared to US$1.3 billion in 2018.
- Sathapana Bank has more than 170 branches - making us the bank with the second largest branch network and more 210 ATMs, in which 160 ATMs can enable to accept cash deposit 24/7.
Sathapana Bank won as the Best Mobile App in Cambodia given by the UK-based Global Banking and Finance Awards.
Sathapana Bank has also signed partnership agreements wth payment and remittance providers through mobile application such as Wing, Pi Pay, TrueMoney, Ly Hour Veluy, Manulife and NBC’s Bakong Project.
In the first two months of 2020, Sathapana Bank has already achieved a few milestones through its systematic upgrade such as launching the Sathapana Pay function in Sathapana Mobile. It's a banking mobile service which lets you transfer money conveniently and safely using QR code.
Moreover, in the near future, Sathapana Bank customers while traveling in Thailand, may setter their expenses to more than 4 million merchants conveniently and safely by scanning QR code via Sathapana Mobile. This new service is free and all payments are only in Khmer Riel."
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia with total assets of over US$ 1.6 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have the second largest branch network in the country with more than 170 branches and more than 200 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide full banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance and other services. We have partnered with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, True Money and Ly Hour Veluy to give further convenience to our customers.