Sathapana Bank is operating 19 branches in Phnom Penh and Takhmao
We are pleased to inform you that we are resuming our banking operations at 3 branches more. Now, 19 branches are operating in Phnom Penh and Takhmao such as Sathapana Tower, Boeng Keng Kang 1, Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh, Phsar Hengly, Phnom Penh Thmei, Pou Senchey, Chamkar Doung, Chbar Ampov, Preak Lieb, Phsar Demkor, Santhor Mok, Chaum Chao, Boeung Tompun, Aeon Mall Sen Sok, Kandal, Prampi Meakakra, Russei Keo and Riverside. They are now open to serve you from 06 May 2021 onwards. All our other branches in Phnom Penh remain temporarily closed until further notice.
During this period, you can continue to bank with us through Sathapana Mobile, internet banking, and access our 113 ATMs in Phnom Penh and our business partners’ outlets. Our call center, branch managers, and staff remain reachable to assist you. Thank you for your understanding and supporting Sathapana to keep our country safe from the pandemic.