Sathapana Bank Opens Two New Branches And Relocated One Branch In Phnom Penh, Focus on Modern Banking Experiences
Phnom Penh, 16 November 2020 - Sathapana Bank announced its operation of the three modern standard branches in Phnom Penh city which include two new branches for Sathor Muk and Boeung Tompun branches and one relocated branch for Boeung Keng Kang. With a total of 20 branches in Phnom Penh city, Sathapana Bank is providing a wide range of banking operations focusing on modern and luxury banking experiences including digital banking that will offer more accessibilities and convenience to their customers around those areas.
Sathapana Bank's continual investment in the branch network aims to enhance customer convenience, moving even closer for easy accessibility which is safe and reduce traveling time. Sathapana Bank is consistently providing banking services to its customers with cutting-edge banking facilities, comfortable waiting areas, and professional staffs. These three branches will provide hassle-free banking services and seamlessly serve customers for the best and unique banking experience. Customers can also enjoy the privilege in making public service payment to the Ministry of Public Works and Transport, and all kinds of tax payment services without fee charge.
The official launching of these three branches is a set example of the bank’s endeavor to become one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia. Although the branch network remains a fundamental banking infrastructure, Sathapana Bank's ongoing efforts to modernize Sathapana Mobile demonstrate the bank's far-sighted vision to be the leader in digital banking in the country.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia with total assets of over US$2 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have the second-largest branch network in the country with more than 170 branches and more than 220 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide full banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance, and other services. We are also offering tax collection services, public services payment with the Ministry of Public Works and Transportation, and various cooperation with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, True Money, Ly Hour Veluy, eMoney, and Bakong to give further convenience to our customers.