Sathapana Bank Simultaneously Announces Three New Standard Buildings of Samlout, Romeas Haek, and Phnom Sruoch District Branch
Phnom Penh, 29 Sep 2020 – Sathapana Bank announced the official launch of three new standard buildings to make banking more accessible and convenient to businesspeople and residents. The three branches are:
1.    Samlout District Branch – Ta Sanh Commune (Battambang)
2.    Romeas Haek District Branch – Kampong Trach Commune (Svay Rieng)
3.    Phnum Sruoch District Branch – Kiri Voan Commune (Kampong Speu)
Sathapana Bank’s continual investment in the branch network will deliver the consistency of banking services being provided to customers. With cutting-edge banking facilities, comfortable waiting areas, and professional staff, the branches will provide hassle-free banking services and seamlessly serve customers to the fullest together with unique banking experience
Although the branch network remains a fundamental banking infrastructure, Sathapana Bank's ongoing efforts to modernize Sathapana Mobile demonstrate the Bank's far-sighted vision of overtaking the run in Cambodia's digital banking race.
Unlike in the old days, rural areas are now connected to financial services due to the broad network of Sathapana Bank being available nationwide, physically and digitally. Even with more than 170 branches, the network extension remains Sathapana Bank’s key focus to keep establishing its presence in areas where customer needs exist.