Sathapana Bank and J&L Property Development Company enter a partnership to offer special condominium loan
Phnom Penh, 22 February 2022 - Mr. Fung Kai Jin, Chief Executive Officer of Sathapana Bank, and Mr. Scott Wu, Chief Executive Officer of J&L Property Development, recently signed a Memorandum of Agreement for a special condominium financing program. Sathapana Bank will offer its Flexi Lending Program to their customers for J&L's Skytree Project.
Sathapana’s Flexi Lending Program will offer special interest rate to customers only 0.58% per month with longer repayment period, higher loan amount, and fast approval with the partnership. Terms and conditions apply.
To know more about this special offer, please contact Ms. Chhin Sreyleak, J&L Sales Manager, at 081 901 688 or Mr. Kim Peti, Sathapana Direct Sales Manager at 096 533 3353.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia, with total assets of over US$ 2.44 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have an extensive branch network nationwide with more than 170 branches, 3 Sathapana Premier Banking halls, and more than 250 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide complete banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance, and other services. We also offer tax collection services and public service payments with the Ministry of Public Works and Transportation and the Ministry of Labour and Vocational Training. We also cooperate with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, TrueMoney, Ly Hour Veluy, eMoney, and Bakong to further our customers' convenience. Our partnership with Credit Bureau Cambodia (CBC) conveniently enables our customers to perform financial health checks through Sathapana Mobile.