Sathapana Bank and Chea Ry Company Sign Partnership Agreement for Special Home Loan Offer
Phnom Penh, 24 March 2022 - Mr. Fung Kai Jin, Chief Executive Officer of Sathapana Bank, and Mr. Lay Pagnarith, Chief Executive Officer of Chea Ry Company Ltd., recently signed a Memorandum of Agreement for a special home financing program. Sathapana will offer its Flexi Lending Program to Chea Ry's customers for its Green Ville and Green Ville Premium projects.
With Sathapana's Flexi Lending Program, the customers will enjoy a special interest rate of 0.58% per month, longer repayment period, higher loan amount, and fast approval with the partnership. All terms and conditions apply.
To know more about this special offer, please contact Mrs. Den Raksmey, Chea Ry Sales Manager at 089226229 / 093201011 or Mr. Kim Peti, Sathapana Direct Sales Manager at 096 533 3353.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia, with total assets of over US$ 2.44 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have an extensive branch network nationwide with more than 170 branches, 3 Sathapana Premier Banking halls, and more than 250 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide complete banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance, and other services. We also offer tax collection services and public service payments with the Ministry of Public Works and Transportation and the Ministry of Labour and Vocational Training. We also cooperate with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, TrueMoney, Ly Hour Veluy, eMoney, and Bakong to further our customers' convenience. Our partnership with Credit Bureau Cambodia (CBC) conveniently enables our customers to perform financial health checks through Sathapana Mobile.