Top up anytime and get the same interest rate with Sathapana Bank’s Term Deposit Account
Customers now can Top-Up into their Term Deposit account amount at any time and still enjoy the same, high interest rate
Phnom Penh, 25 January 2023 – Sathapana Bank, a leading commercial bank in Cambodia, launched a new feature to enable customers to top up thieir existing term deposits. Customers can now invest more into their existing term deposits and still enjoy the same, high interest rate. This will give customers the flexibility to continuously topping up their existing term deposits while maintaining the same account, tenure, and interest rates.
The minimum deposit balance is USD 500 for every top-up transaction and this feature is only applicable for term deposits with a 12 months tenure and above. Customers can fund the top-up via their current and savings account in Sathapana Bank or transfer funds from other local banks. Cheque deposits can also be used to top up a term deposit.
Sathapana Bank’s term deposit account gives you the flexibility to manage your funds with maximum returns with a tenure up to 60 months; and high interest rates. Besides flexible term offerings and competitive interest rates, customer can enjoy a low minimum opening. The top-up can be done at any Sathapana branch.