Sathapana Bank Launches ePayroll Service to Offer SMEs Reliable and Flexible Digital Payroll Solution
Phnom Penh, 06 October 2022 – Sathapana Bank, a leading commercial bank in Cambodia, officially launches Sathapana ePayroll, a digital payroll solution designed to improve business efficiency. It enables employers and business owners to manage their employees’ payroll securely and easily.
Sathapana digital payroll solution is particularly created to process payroll automatically for small and medium businesses, helping to make payroll management easy, flexible, and reliable. Employers can pay, receive, manage, and report all payroll transactions using just one digital portal, saving your time and money.
“The introduction of Sathapana ePayroll demonstrates our hard work and is one of our great achievements to serve our customers better with Everyday Banking Convenience. We believe that paying staff digitally via Sathapana ePayroll will provide business owners enhanced control over their cashflow while allowing employees to build the necessary banking credit history to apply for reasonably priced loans or mortgages in the future” says Mr. Jean-Pierre Gagnon, Deputy Chief Executive Officer of Sathapana Bank.
“With Sathapana ePayroll, business owners can save more time and lower the cost and security risks of disbursing cash on payday for their staff,” he adds.
Sathapana ePayroll offers 3 main benefits to customers: