Now Conveniently Pay Nham 24 Delivery via Sathapana Mobile
Phnom Penh, 17 September 2021 – Today, order your favorite food and drinks via the Nham24 app and securely pay using Sathapana Mobile. This convenient service is made possible with the partnership between Sathapana Bank and local food and grocery delivery company, Nham24.
To celebrate the collaboration, customers will get a US$ 1 instant discount for purchases on the app and paid via Sathapana Mobile. The promotion offer is for the first 2,000 customers and is applicable only for orders from $3 or above and excludes the delivery fee. Discounted food and drinks are not included in the promotion.
Since using Sathapana Mobile to pay for purchases make transactions cashless, it is ideal, especially during the Covid-19 pandemic.
For customers who don’t have an account with Sathapana, click here to download Sathapana Mobile and quickly create an online account and start to enjoy the Bank’s many special offers.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia, with total assets of over US$ 2.1 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have an extensive branch network nationwide with more than 170 branches, 3 Sathapana Premier banking halls, and more than 230 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide complete banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance, and other services. We also offer tax collection services and public service payments with the Ministry of Public Works and Transportation. We also cooperate with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, True Money, Ly Hour Veluy, eMoney, and Bakong to further our customers' convenience. Our partnership with Credit Bureau (Cambodia) Co., Ltd conveniently enables our customers to perform financial health checks through Sathapana Mobile.