Sathapana Bank Officially Opens New Building of Preaek Lieb Branch
Phnom Penh, 4th May 2020 – Sathapana Bank officially inaugurated the new building of Preaek Lieb Branch which was relocated from Chroy Changvar Branch. This new building was designed in accordance with the bank’s new standard which is equipped with modern amenities.
Mr. Lim Aun, Chief Executive Officer of Sathapana Bank, said, “Due to customers’ support and trust, Sathapana Bank is aggressively moving forward along with advancement and sustainability. These days, the Bank has more than 170 branches covering 25 provinces and cities, and over 220 ATMs. As a leading commercial bank in the Kingdom of Cambodia, Sathapana Bank is strongly committed to continuing to provide the best financial services and deliver the most advanced digital banking to its customers.
Preaek Lieb branch provides full banking services, including ATM and Cash Deposit Machine for express banking 24/7.
Sathapana Bank will continue to establish its presence wherever customer needs exist and expand its branch network, including Sathormuk Branch and Boeng Tumpun which will finish construction soon.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia with total assets of over US$ 1.6 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have the second largest branch network in the country with more than 170 branches and more than 220 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide full banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance and other services. We have partnered with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, True Money, Ly Hour Veluy and Bakong to give further convenience to our customers.