5.    Enter your proposal/policy number
6.    Select account from which you wish to pay
7.    Click “Next” and “Confirm” the payment with your Sathapana Mobile PIN
“Improving customer experience through digitization and innovation is one of our top priorities at Manulife, and the digital transformation that we are announcing with Sathapana Bank today is a perfect alignment to this. I’m very proud that we are able to build up on our existing bancassurance partnership with Sathapana Bank by providing this cashless payment experience to our customers nationwide who want to pay for or renew their life insurance policies,” said Robert Elliott, CEO and General Manager of Manulife Cambodia.
“Sathapana Bank is focused on enhancing the digital journey of our customers, by giving them choices that are convenient, fast and secure. This new collaboration with Manulife demonstrates our commitment to expand our digital payments services through Sathapana Mobile that enables a richer and better experience for our customers.” said Lim Aun, CEO of Sathapana Bank.
For further information or inquiry related to the mobile premium payment, please reach out to Manulife Cambodia at 1800-211-211 (Toll free) or Sathapana Bank at 023/081 999 010.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia with total assets of over US$1.6 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have the second largest branch network in the country with more than 170 branches and more than 200 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide full banking services such as loans, deposits, Mobile Banking, iBanking, debit & credit cards, domestic & foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance and other services. We have partnered with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, True Money and Ly Hour Veluy to give further convenience to our customers.
About Manulife (Cambodia) PLC
Manulife Cambodia started its operations on June 28, 2012. As the first wholly foreign-owned life insurance company in the kingdom, Manulife Cambodia is committed to providing its customers with much needed financial protection through its products and services. For more information, please go to our website: or Facebook: ManulifeKh.
Manulife Financial Corporation is a leading international financial services group that helps people make their decisions easier and lives better. With our global headquarters in Toronto, we operate as Manulife across our offices in Canada, Asia, and Europe, and primarily as John Hancock in the United States. We provide financial advice, insurance, as well as wealth and asset management solutions for individuals, groups and institutions. At the end of 2018, we had more than 34,000 employees, over 82,000 agents, and thousands of distribution partners, serving almost 28 million customers. As of September 30, 2019, we had over $1.2 trillion (US$881 billion) in assets under management and administration, and in the previous 12 months we made $29.8 billion in payments to our customers. Our principal operations in Asia, Canada and the United States are where we have served customers for more than 100 years. We trade as 'MFC' on the Toronto, New York, and the Philippine stock exchanges and under '945' in Hong Kong.