Sathapana Bank Introduces Neary Credit Card Dedicated To Women in Cambodia
Sathapana Neary Credit Card is the first women-focused credit card by Sathapana Bank designed to empower and reward the modern women.
Phnom Penh, 19 December 2022 – Sathapana Bank, a leading commercial bank in Cambodia, launched the Sathapana Neary Credit Card to meet the lifestyle needs of modern Cambodian women. The Sathapana Neary Credit Card is the first women-focused credit card by Sathapana Bank, recognizing the increasing enterprising nature, earning power and the important roles they play in the society.
“We are very excited to roll out the first-ever women-focused credit in Cambodia. This unique credit card is an extension Sathapana Bank’s effort in empowering women in Cambodia as well as demonstrating our capability to innovate and develop products and services to serve our customers better,” says Mr. Ryan Kong, Chief Retail Banking Officer of Sathapana Bank.
“Through the Women In Business (WIB) initiative at Sathapana Bank, we have launched programs like Sathapana Sathapanerk, Women in Business (WIB), and I’m Financially Literate (IFL) to drive financial inclusion for women and support SMEs in Cambodia. With the Neary Credit Card, we are optimistic on seeing increased female economic participation reflected in the increase of the Bank’s female customers,” he adds.
The Sathapana Neary Credit Card is created with the modern women in mind and complements their lifestyle—from connectivity and discovery to fashion and other financial matters. Its iconic design boasts a feminine silhouette on the card face, and the vertical card comes in a signature pink box. Designed for the modern women, the Neary Credit Card is delicate statement that signifies confidence, strength and financial independence.
An Exclusive Offer for Women!
From now, the customers will be rewarded 10% or up to $50 cashback every month when using the card to make purchases either in-store or online wherever you go.