Sathapana Bank introduces a low interest rate on housing refinancing loan
Customers now will get a special interest rate of only 6% p.a. and a loan size of up to
USD 1,000,000 through the Flexi Housing Refinancing Loan of Sathapana Bank
Phnom Penh, 13 December 2022 – Sathapana Bank, a leading commercial bank in Cambodia, launches a promotion on the “Flexi Housing Refinancing Loan” to offer a special interest rate of only 6% per annum and a loan size of up to USD 1,000,000 with a tenure of up to 25 years.
The offer will help customers to ease their financial burden on their existing housing loans, allowing them to do more with their funds.
Even more, the customers can have the flexibility to choose repayment terms and other loan options including personal loans and credit cards.
This promotion is eligible for all customers who have existing housing loans with other financial institutions. The promotion is valid from now until March 31, 2023.
Customers can apply for this loan program at any of Sathapana Bank’ branches nationwide. You can also learn more details at