Forest Interactive Cambodia, Sathapana Bank Expand Digital Voucher Offering, Bill Payment Services
PHNOM PENH, February 20, 2023, Forest Interactive Cambodia, a leading telecommunications company partners with Sathapana Bank, one of the top financial institutions in Cambodia, to expand its digital voucher offering and bill payment services for customers.
This new partnership will enable Sathapana Bank customers to enjoy premium digital content, such as Discord, Netflix, Spotify, Amazon, Play Station, PUBG Mobile, Mobile Legends Bang Bang, Garena, VALORANT, Marvel, Razer Gold, and other entertainment-related vouchers.
With this partnership, Sathapana Bank customers will now be able to purchase digital vouchers with just a single click. The service will go live on February 20th, 2023 and users can download the Sathapana Bank app on Google Play, App Store, and AppGallery to enjoy up to 50% discount from February 20th, 2023 till March 5th, 2023.
"Unlocking opportunities for digital payment, the joint partnership between Sathapana Bank and Forest Interactive Cambodia brings convenience, flexibility, reliability, and security to the forefront for users. Committed to revolutionizing the digital payment experience, this partnership allows for easy access to services and products through Sathapana Bank's mobile platform," said Soknang To, Country Manager for Forest Interactive Cambodia.
The collaboration not only promotes digital payments but also offers Sathapana Bank customers a wider variety of game and entertainment-related vouchers. By partnering with Forest Interactive Cambodia, Sathapana Bank is taking a major step towards offering its customers an all-in-one solution for their digital entertainment needs.
“We are thrilled to partner with Sathapana Bank, recognized as a top performing financial institution in the country. Our 16 years of industry experience in mobile technology and communication cements our history of empowering businesses to meet the demands of digital consumers. Forest Interactive's Digital Voucher Platform offers a comprehensive, secure portal for the purchase of premium digital content services to Cambodians,” added Soknang.
“At Sathapana, we always look for ways to enhance our services and provide value to our customers. Our new partnership with Forest Interactive is a testament of our commitment to providing the best financial services. Our goal is to offer our customer Everyday Banking Convenience. This partnership, together with our revamped Sathapana Mobile will bring a delighted banking experience for our customer to make their purchase transactions safely and conveniently,” said Mr. Fung Kai Jin, Chief Executive Officer of Sathapana Bank.
For more information and updates, visit Sathapana Bank's website and official Facebook page.
About Forest Interactive
Founded in 2006, Forest Interactive develops scalable mobile platforms to connect mobile operators, content providers, and game publishers with their subscribers. With over 16 years of industry experience, Forest Interactive has expanded to include a diverse workforce of 20+ nationalities in 16 regional offices. Delivering content subscription services, digital voucher and e-commerce platforms, and mobile apps for all ages, Forest Interactive operates in more than 30 countries, servicing 90+ mobile operators and 100+ content partners with the capacity to reach over one billion subscribers worldwide. Visit to learn more.