200 Million Riels Special Offer from Sathapana Bank
Phnom Penh, 03 June 2020 – To show appreciation to customers who create an online account via Sathapana Mobile, Sathapana Bank has launched a special offer with a total package of 200 million riels for both existing and new customers.
“Online Account Opening” feature was designed to deliver a modern banking experience and convenience to customers in creating a bank account at their fingertips in this digital era and today’s busy world. Sathapana Mobile has a wide range of features such as domestic and overseas transfers, bills payment (electricity, water, waste, and other services), Visa virtual card, mobile top-up, and several other functions.
To participate in “Member-Get-Member” promotion, all customers must  follow these four simple steps:
1.    Referrers must have an active account with Sathapana Bank.
2.    Refer new customers to download Sathapana Mobile app and apply for an online account.
3.    When applying for an online account, new customers must key in their referrer’s account number in the “Referrer Information” box.
4.     Upon the successful completion of online account opening, both referrer and referee will be entitled to a cash reward of 4,000 KHR or equivalent currency which will be credited into their respective accounts.
Sathapana customers, who refer more will get more cash rewards; while new customers, who have deposited $20 into their online account will receive an additional $2.
For further information, please contact Sathapana Bank’s Call Center Unit: 023/081 999 010 (24/7 hotlines) or Facebook page: Sathapana Bank.
Sathapana Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia with total assets of over US$ 1.7 billion and more than 4,000 employees. We have the second largest branch network in the country with more than 170 branches and more than 220 ATMs with cash recycling capability. We provide full banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittances, Western Union, trade finance, and other services. We have partnered with mobile payment providers such as WING, Pi Pay, True Money, Ly Hour Veluy, eMoney, and Bakong to give further convenience to our customers.