The resilience demonstrated by women is unparalleled - and with financing options tailored to suit their needs, we are confident that the future of Cambodia will see a surge of empowered women in positions that can take businesses and industries to the next level.
Hear From Real Women In Business
Sathapana Bank stays closely in touch with customers of our Women in Business program to ensure that they are
​​​​​​​taking full advantage of our financing benefits. Here's what these women have to say.
Ms. Teav Rumdoul
Sathapana Bank’s “I’m Financially Literate” program explains me the accuracy of cost calculations and teaches me how to analyze my business financial statements on my own. That way you can understand your business to plan or find solutions more easily. ”​​​​​​​
Ms. Lim Eng
Sathapana Bank is a commercial Bank that have so many branches nationwide. They offer a full-fledged banking services and product, and they also offer non-financial service to the customers for example this Sathapana Sathapanerk event, which is created to encourage and empower women in business, which make me really appreciate Sathapana Bank.
Mrs. Sang Meta
And normally as a businesswoman, I need a trustworthy bank to support and understand me. Sathapana Bank understands me very well as I can confide them about my problem. They also have the women in business initiative program which offers the convenient and solutions for women in business like myself to run the business