Interim Financial Statements as at 31-December-2018

Balance Sheet
As of 31 December 2018-Unaudited

 

31 December 2018
US$
(Unaudited)

31 December 2017
US$
(Audited)

ASSETS

Cash on hand67,916,38443,744,709
Balances with the National Bank of Cambodia168,970,016124,540,739
Balances with other banks7,871,41219,095,478
Loans to customers1,007,139,509794,125,992
Other assets18,454,87316,848,396
Goodwill17,380,03017,380,030
Property and equipment10,388,2208,016,784
Intangible assets1,376,637943,246
Other investment50,00050,000
Deferred tax assets4,994,5183,048,924
TOTAL ASSETS1,304,541,5981,027,794,298
LIABILITIE AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
LIABILITIES  
Deposits from customers and other financial institutions804,699,381618,172,253
Borrowings253,817,389214,788,333
Subordinated debts30,000,00013,000,000
Provident fund12,923,87610,378,502
Current income tax liabilities6,023,6274,444,141
Other liabilities19,867,04712,831,662
Total Liabilities1,127,331,320873,614,890
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY  
Share capital120,000,000120,000,000
Retained earnings57,210,27934,179,408
Total Shareholders’ equity177,210,279154,179,408
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY1,304,541,5981,027,794,298

 

Income Statement
For the period from 1 January 2018 to 31 December 2018-Unaudited

 

1 January
to 31 December 2018
US$
(Unaudited)

1 January
to 31 December 2017
US$
(Audited)

Operating income

Interest income130,966,956115,992,555
Interest expense(51,616,010)(49,463,241)
Net interest income79,350,94666,529,314
Net fees and commissions6,719,5214,884,930
Other income1,452,245816,381
Total operating profit87,522,71272,230,625
Allowance for bad and doubtful loans(7,149,332)(4,871,366)
Other operating expenses(52,317,648)(43,553,649)
Profit before income tax28,055,73223,805,609
Income tax expense(5,024,861)(5,219,570)
Net profit for the period23,030,87118,586,040