Interim Financial Statements as at 30 September 2018

Balance Sheet
As of 30 September 2018-Unaudited

 

30 September 2018
US$
(Unaudited)

31 December 2017
US$
(Audited)

ASSETS

Cash on hand86,185,65343,744,709
Balances with the National Bank of Cambodia209,933,153124,540,739
Balances with other banks23,111,66619,095,478
Loans to customers910,158,433794,125,992
Other assets17,600,04516,848,396
Goodwill17,380,03017,380,030
Property and equipment8,958,6468,016,784
Intangible assets946,705943,246
Other investment50,00050,000
Deferred tax assets3,048,9243,048,924
TOTAL ASSETS1,276,756,1681,027,794,298
LIABILITIE AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
LIABILITIES  
Deposits from customers and other financial institutions788,164,118618,172,253
Borrowings266,755,229214,788,333
Subordinated debts22,000,00013,000,000
Provident fund12,262,76110,378,502
Current income tax liabilities3,547,7934,444,141
Other liabilities13,335,58712,831,662
Total Liabilities1,106,065,489873,614,890
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY  
Share capital120,000,000120,000,000
Retained earnings50,690,67934,179,408
Total Shareholders’ equity170,690,679154,179,408
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY1,276,756,1681,027,794,298

 

Income Statement
For the period from 1 January 2017 to 30 September 2018-Unaudited

 

1 January
to 30 September 2018
US$
(Audited)

1 January
to 30 September 2017
US$
(Unreviewed)

Operating income

Interest income95,677,01085,505,510
Interest expense(37,380,181)(37,695,078)
Net interest income58,296,83047,810,431
Net fees and commissions4,618,9663,315,729
Other income807,687666,997
Total operating profit63,723,48251,793,157
Allowance for bad and doubtful loans(5,173,054)(3,212,690)
Other operating expenses(36,964,865)(32,469,909)
Profit before income tax20,968,47716,110,557
Income tax expense(4,457,206)(3,637,317)
Net profit for the period16,511,27112,473,240

Makes Your Life Better